Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers all personal data of visitors / users / members that the Gadget Time website collects during the visit and use of its services. This agreement also covers the conditions for collecting, processing, and managing the personal data of visitors / users / members from Gadget Time to any affiliated companies with it. This agreement does not in any way cover the relationship between visitors / users / members of Gadget Time and any services not subject to control and / or ownership of Gadget Time.

Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, Gadget Time is not responsible for any form of damage to the user / user of the Gadget Time pages, services, choices, and content that he / she makes on his / her own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

IMPORT  COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA  Gadget Time collects personal data:     - when the visitor / user enters his / her services    when using its products and / or services, and    - when he visits his / her pages and / or enters his promotions / promotional programs.

Gadget Time uses the personal data of visitors / users / members for three general reasons:


- informing their customers / users and selecting the content they offer to match their general preferences    - meeting customer and user requirements for the services and products available from and through Gadget Time.    - informing them about new offers of services and products.

Gadget Time does not store in the database it uses and in any way the financial data of its customers (credit card information, bank accounts). BALANCING AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA 

Gadget Time. undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish or / and disclose Gadget Time visitors '/ users / members' personal data to any third party unless:

- Has the explicit consent of visitors / users / members to provide personal data    - The transfer of personal data to legal and / or natural persons working with Gadget Time becomes necessary for the realization of the wishes and / or orders of users / members. Legal and natural persons working with Gadget Time have the right to process personal data that users / members of Gadget Time file on it only to the extent strictly necessary to support Gadget Time.    - It is enforced due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and with the competent authorities alone.

COOKIES 

Gadget Time can use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain Gadget Time services and pages. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not know any document or file from their computer. They are only used to facilitate visitor / user access to specific Gadget Time services and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which Gadget Time services are useful or popular or for marketing purposes.

The Gadget Time visitor / user can configure his / her browser in such a way that he either warns him / her about the use of cookies in specific Gadget Time services, or does not allow the acceptance of cookies in any way. In the event that the visitor / user of these Gadget Time services and pages does not wish to use cookies to identify them, they may not have access to these services. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Gadget Time may contain links to other sites that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is Gadget Time responsible for the Terms of Privacy of the visitors / users they follow. IP ADDRESSES  The IP address through which the visitor / user's computer has access to the Internet and then to Gadget Time is held for technical reasons and is used solely for gathering statistics and applying safety valves. applicable law


The management and protection of the personal data of the Gadget Time visitor / user is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals and the Protection of Personal Data as Completed) with the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, PO 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC).

These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit not fully developed - network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, Gadget Time reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing visitors / users within the existing and / or possible legal framework.If a visitor / user does not agree to the privacy terms provided herein, he / she ought not to use the Gadget Time services.